Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ !

Privacy policy

BRAVO EUROPA SRL is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (reference EU2016 / 679) of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) and all applicable national laws and regulations on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data protection laws and regulations”).

In order to offer you services and to promote your business, we will need to collect and process certain personal information about you. If you have any questions about this policy or website or the way we use and process your personal information , feel free to contact us at office@bravo-europa.eu

What are the personal data?

Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, either directly or indirectly (hereinafter referred to as “personal data.”) A “personal identifier” is information that can identify a person, identifiers to constitute personal data, including name, address, e-mail address, identification number, location data, or online identifier.

Personal information to whom we collect
The information you provide through our site

When you visit the website, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some cookies installed on your device. In addition, as you browse the site, we collect information about individual webpages or about the products you view, about what websites or search terms have sent you to the website and about how you interact with Web site.

We collect device information using the following technologies:
– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on the device or computer and often contain an anonymous unique identifier. – Actions to track “log files” appearing on the site and collect data, including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, send / exit pages, and date stamps / hour. – “Web beacons,” “labels,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you navigate the site.    

The information you provide through our services or through direct communication
Through the services and events we organize or participate in, as well as through direct or email communication, we provide you with information about yourself and the purpose for which we can contact you.

How do we use the personal data?

We use the personal data you have provided to us only for the specific purposes of the corresponding processing activities, and only if we have the legal bases to do so (in accordance with GDPR article 6). We may use your personal information to:  – Respect contractual obligations – answer questions you send us- As a result of your consent – if you have specifically agreed to this, we will send you by email marketing communications about the activity we think might be of interest to you. – For a legitimate interest – to improve and optimize our site, and to improve security and security (for example, to verify your account, detect fraudulent activities, and anything else that would make our services safer)- Based on the legal obligations of BRAVO EUROPA SRL or in the public interest – BRAVO EUROPA SRL, like any other company, is subject to legal obligations and regulations. In some cases, processing of your personal data will be required for BRAVO EUROPA SRL to be able to fulfill these obligations

Diverse of your personal information

We will only share your data with third parties in the following situations:- you have given your explicit consent to transmit the data to a third party;- We use a third party solely for the purpose of processing the data on our behalf and we have a data processing agreement with that third party that fulfills legal obligations regarding the use of third-party data processors;- we may share your personal information to comply with the applicable laws and regulations to respond to a quote, search warrant or other legal request for the information we receive or to otherwise protect our rights. In addition, we will only transmit data to third parties outside the EU when there are adequate safeguards as defined in Article 46 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

How long we store your information

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to meet the purposes we have collected, including for the purposes of meeting any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.-In order to determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the value, nature and sensitivity of personal data, the potential risk of harm caused by unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and we can achieve those purposes by other means and the applicable legal requirements.-If your personal data are no longer required to meet contractual or legal obligations, they will be erased on a regular basis, unless further processing is required, for example, for the retention of special evidence under the applicable laws and regulations on protection data or the context of the legal statute of limitation.-Under certain circumstances, we may anonymize your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you, in which case we may use such information without first notifying you.

Security 

We use technical and organizational security measures to protect the data we have under our control against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction and unauthorized access. Our security procedures are continuously improved as new technology becomes available.

Your Rights

You may exercise certain rights with respect to our data processed by us:- Withdraw your consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent if they have previously given their consent to the processing of their personal data.- Access your data. Users have the right to learn if our personal data is processed by us, to obtain disclosure of certain aspects of the processing, and to obtain a copy of the data being processed.- Check and look for the rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their personal data and to request updating or correcting them.- Restrict data processing. Users are allowed, under certain circumstances, to restrict their data processing. In this case, we will not process their data for purposes other than storing them.- Delete your personal data or otherwise remove it. Users are entitled, under certain circumstances, to obtain data deletion from us.- Receive the data and transfer it to another controller. Users are entitled to receive their data in a structured, commonly used machine readable format and, if feasible from a technical point of view, transmit it to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided the data are processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the user’s consent based on a contract that the user is part of or pre-contractual obligations of the user.- Submit a complaint. Users are entitled to lodge a complaint with their competent data protection authority.

ANSPDCP: The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

Cookie Management  

What are cookies?

As is common with practically all professional sites, this site uses cookies, which are small files that are downloaded to your computer to improve your website experience. This page describes the information it collects, how we use it, and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent storage of these cookies, but it may downgrade or “break” certain elements of website functionality.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies to register our users’ preferences to allow us to optimize the design of our site. They facilitate navigation and increase the use of web sites and applications. Cookies also help us identify the most popular sections of our site.

Disabling cookies

You can prevent cookies from being adjusted by adjusting the settings in your browser (see your browser support for doing so). Please note that disabling cookies may affect the functionality of this site and many other sites you visit. Disabling cookies typically will disable certain features and features of this site. Therefore, it is recommended that you do not disable cookies. To learn more about cookies, including how to see which cookies have been set up and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can read more about how Google uses your personal information here:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ .
You can also opt out of Google Analytics here:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Changes

This privacy policy is valid on May 25, 2018 and will remain in force, except for any changes to its future provisions that will be applied immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or modify the Privacy Policy at any time, and you must periodically review this Privacy Policy. Continued use of the Service after posting changes to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of your changes and your consent to comply and comply with the Confidentiality Policy. If we make significant changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you either through the email address you provided or by placing a prominent ad on our site.

External Links

The site contains links to third-party websites. Please note that we can not control and are not responsible for the information collection practices on third-party websites. We encourage you to review and understand the privacy policies of these sites before providing them with any information.

Legal Information

BRAVO EUROPA SRL

55 Str. Muncii, Fundulea, 915200, Calarasi, Romania

 

Contact Information

Telephone: +(40) 374 202 406

Fax: +(40) 374 202 407

E-mail: office@bravo-europa.eu

Website: www.bravo-europa.eu